Is Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- anchovies
- eggs
- cul-tured milk
- romano cheese
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caesar Pasta Salad {Enriched Macaroni(Water, Macaroni (Semolina <Wheat>, Niaciniron <Ferrous Sulfate>Thiamine Mononitrateriboflavin, Folic Acid)), Canola Oil, Artichokes (Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Water,Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Canola Oil,Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Red Bellpeppers, Lemon Juice, Romano Cheese (Cul-Tured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Natamycin <Toprotect Flavor>), Eggs, Red Wine Vinegar,Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar,Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramelcolor, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Naturalflavor <Soy>, Tamarind), Parmesan Cheese(Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Contains2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt)Garlic, Sugar, Kosher Salt,White Distilledvinegar, Spice, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce(Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar,Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Granulatedgarlic, Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar,Red Pepper, Salt), Sea Salt,Ground Paprikababy Spinach, Kalamata Olives}.May Containpits.
Check Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Piece


