Is Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- parmesan cheese
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caesar Pasta Salad {Enriched Macaroni(Water, Macaroni (Semolina <Wheat>, Niaciniron <Ferrous Sulfate>Thiamine Mononitrateriboflavin, Folic Acid)), Canola Oil, Artichokes (Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Water,Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Canola Oil,Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Red Bellpeppers, Lemon Juice, Romano Cheese (Cul-Tured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Natamycin <Toprotect Flavor>), Eggs, Red Wine Vinegar,Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar,Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramelcolor, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Naturalflavor <Soy>, Tamarind), Parmesan Cheese(Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Contains2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt)Garlic, Sugar, Kosher Salt,White Distilledvinegar, Spice, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce(Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar,Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Granulatedgarlic, Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar,Red Pepper, Salt), Sea Salt,Ground Paprikababy Spinach, Kalamata Olives}.May Containpits.
Check Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Caesar Pasta Salad Grab and Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Piece


