Is Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded, Served Fresh Chilled Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- marinated chicken
marinated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken (Containsup To 8% Of A Seasoning Solution Of Water,Seasonings (Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Torulayeast, Spice Extractives, Dehydratedgarlic), Sodium Phosphates; Fried In Cornand Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq & Cit-Ric Acid Added As Preservatives And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-Foamingagent).
Check Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy Non-Breaded, Served Fresh Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


