Is Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy, Served Fresh Chilled Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- marinated chicken
marinated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken (Containsup To 8% Of A Seasoning Solution Of Water,Seasonings (Salt, Red Pepper, Dried Torulayeast, Spice Extractives, Dehydratedgarlic), Sodium Phosphates; Fried In Cornand Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq & Cit-Ric Acid Added As Preservatives And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-Foamingagent).
Check Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Chicken Wings 20 Pc Hot & Spicy, Served Fresh Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


