Is Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Medium Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- boar&39
- s head ovengold turkey breast
- de-hydrated turkey broth
- smoked ham
- ham
- turkey breast meat
- tavern ham
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- cured with watersalt
- +2 more
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roast Beef {Coated With Modified Foodstarch,Caramel Color,Onion, And Garlic Powder; Marinated With Water,Salt,Sodium Phosphates},Boar's Head Ovengold Turkey Breast{Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphate & Dex-Trose;Coated With: Dextrose,Salt,Honey,Pa-Prika,Spices,Onion,Natural Flavoring,Fla-Voring,Extractives Of Paprika And Turmericmay Contain Caramel Color} Top Round Roastbeef {Beef, Coated With Salt, Pepper, Andgarlic}, Tavern Ham {Ham, Cured With Watersalt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate,Contains Less Than 2% Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite}Turkeybreast {Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Withless Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dex-Trose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, De-Hydrated Turkey Broth}, Smoked Ham {Curedwith: Water, With Less Than 2% Of Salt,Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythor-Bate, Sodium Nitrate}, Leaf Lettuce, Toma-Toes.
Check Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


