Is Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Small Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roast Beef {Coated With Modified Foodstarch,Caramel Color,Onion, And Garlic Powder; Marinated With Water,Salt,Sodium Phosphates},Boar's Head Ovengold Turkey Breast{Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than1.5% Of Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphate & Dex-Trose;Coated With: Dextrose,Salt,Honey,Pa-Prika,Spices,Onion,Natural Flavoring,Fla-Voring,Extractives Of Paprika And Turmericmay Contain Caramel Color} Top Round Roastbeef {Beef, Coated With Salt, Pepper, Andgarlic}, Tavern Ham {Ham, Cured With Watersalt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate,Contains Less Than 2% Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite}Turkeybreast {Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Withless Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dex-Trose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, De-Hydrated Turkey Broth}, Smoked Ham {Curedwith: Water, With Less Than 2% Of Salt,Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythor-Bate, Sodium Nitrate}, Leaf Lettuce, Toma-Toes.
Check Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Connoisseur's Choice Platter, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Publix Marshmallows, Small & Fluffy
About this product
Meat · Slice


