Is Publix Deli Fresh Fruit & Cheese Platter, Large Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- blue cheese
- brie cheese
- pasteurized sheep milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cantaloupe, Apples (Apples,Calcium Ascorbate(Blend Of Calcium & Vita-Min C To Maintain Freshness & Color), Redgrapes, Green Grapes, Mild Hoop Cheddarcheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures,Rennet, Annatto Color), Spanish Manchegocheese (Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Cultures,Rennet, Calcium Chloride, Salt), Straw-Berries, Brie Cheese (Pasteurized Milk,Salt Cultures,Enzymes),Blue Cheese (Milk,Salt,Cheese Culture,Microbial Rennet,P Roqueforti).
Check Publix Deli Fresh Fruit & Cheese Platter, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Fresh Fruit & Cheese Platter, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


