Is PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese
cultured pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOATS MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


