Is PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese
cultured pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOATS MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


