Is PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese
cultured pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOATS MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


