Is Publix Deli Goat Log Cheese, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Publix Deli Goat Log Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Goat Log Cheese, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


