Is Publix Deli Grab & Go Salad, Strawberry & Glazed Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter <
- milk>
- milk
butter <
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad (Strawberries, Brownsugar Balsamic Vinaigrette {Canola Oil,Ba-Lsamic Vinegar, Brown Sugar, High Fructosecornsyrup, Salt,Spice, Xanthan Gum,Natural& Artificial Flavor}, Valley Spring Mixblend {Green Leaf Lettuce, Spring Mix <Maycontain Some Or All Of The Following: Babywhole Leaf Varieties: Green Leaf, Mizuna,Green Romaine, Tango,Green Oak,Green Chardbaby Spinach, Arugula, Frisee,Tatsoi,Machered Chard, Red Leaf,Lolla Rosa,Red Romainered Mustard, Radicchio, Red Oak, Beet Topsbaby Red Butter Lettuce, Kale>},Gorgonzolacheese {Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes},Praline Pecans {Sugar,Pecans,Butter <Creamnatural Flavoring Contains Milk>,Cornsyrupsalt}).
Check Publix Deli Grab & Go Salad, Strawberry & Glazed Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Grab & Go Salad, Strawberry & Glazed Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


