Is Publix Deli Homestyle Red Potato Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Salt, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [Preservative]), Celery, Hard Cooked Eggs (Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Nisin [Preservatives]), Onion, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Seasoning Mix (Salt, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Parsley, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Guar And Xanthan Gum), Red Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid).

Check Publix Deli Homestyle Red Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep