Is Publix Deli Hummus, Classic Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS (CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE COLOR), OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID).
Check Publix Deli Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Hummus, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish


