Is Publix Deli Imported Aged Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet. Contains Milk.
Check Publix Deli Imported Aged Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Imported Aged Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


