Is Publix Deli Lemon Pepper Oven-Roasted Chicken Soy Free?

Description
Oven-roasted deli chicken offers bright citrus-accented savory flavor, a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior; reviewers note convenient, ready-to-serve slices ideal for sandwiches, salads, family dinners and meal prep, praising consistent juiciness while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning across portions and suitability for quick weeknight meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oven-roasted deli chicken offers bright citrus-accented savory flavor, a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior; reviewers note convenient, ready-to-serve slices ideal for sandwiches, salads, family dinners and meal prep, praising consistent juiciness while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning across portions and suitability for quick weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Chicken Seasoned With (salt, Spice Extractives, Lemon Oil And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Coated With Seasoning (salt, Spices, Sugar, Lemon Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor), Turmeric, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Extractive Of Spices And Turmeric). Processes In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Fish, And Shellfish.
Check Publix Deli Lemon Pepper Oven-Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Lemon Pepper Oven-Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


