Is Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Mango Puree, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Aged Red Habanero Pepper, Food Starch-Modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Salt, Garlic*, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Bensoate And Potassium Sorbate (As Preseratives), Extractive Of Turmeric (Color), Celery Seed, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika (Solor). *Dehydrated
Check Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


