Is Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Mango Puree, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Aged Red Habanero Pepper, Food Starch-Modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Salt, Garlic*, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Bensoate And Potassium Sorbate (As Preseratives), Extractive Of Turmeric (Color), Celery Seed, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika (Solor). *Dehydrated
Check Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


