Is Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Brown Sugar, Mango Puree, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Aged Red Habanero Pepper, Food Starch-Modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Salt, Garlic*, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Bensoate And Potassium Sorbate (As Preseratives), Extractive Of Turmeric (Color), Celery Seed, Paprika, Extractive Of Paprika (Solor). *Dehydrated
Check Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Mango Habanero Sauce, Dipping Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


