Is Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic goats milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Jubilee (Pitted Greenolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid,Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid},Pitted Calamata Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid}, Canola Oil,Pitted Picholine Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Citric Acid}, Pitted Nicoise Styleolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid},Pitted Amfissa Olives {Olives, Water, Saltcitric Acid, Ascorbic Acid}, Spices),Organic Feta (Pasteurized Organic Sheepsmilk, Organic Goats Milk, Salt, Cheesecultures, Enzymes), Minced Garlic (Garlicwater, Phosphoric Acid), Lemon Juice(Water, Oganic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid,Organic Lemon Oil), Rosemary, Red Pepper,Black Pepper.

Check Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing