Is Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Olive Jubilee (Pitted Greenolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid,Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid},Pitted Calamata Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid}, Canola Oil,Pitted Picholine Olives {Olives, Water,Salt, Citric Acid}, Pitted Nicoise Styleolives {Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid},Pitted Amfissa Olives {Olives, Water, Saltcitric Acid, Ascorbic Acid}, Spices),Organic Feta (Pasteurized Organic Sheepsmilk, Organic Goats Milk, Salt, Cheesecultures, Enzymes), Minced Garlic (Garlicwater, Phosphoric Acid), Lemon Juice(Water, Oganic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid,Organic Lemon Oil), Rosemary, Red Pepper,Black Pepper.
Check Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Marinated Feta and Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


