Is Publix Deli Medium Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onions, Water, Sugar, Cilantro, Green Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Peppers, White Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Celery Powder, Citric Acid, Spice, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil.
Check Publix Deli Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


