Is Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Containing Up To 15% Of A Solution(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Salt,Yeast Extract,Molasses Powder,Sesame Oil,Shitake Extract Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Disodium Inosinate&Guanylate,Citric Acid},Salt,Sodium Phosphates),Coated With(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Dehydrated Garlic,Salt,Spices,Dehydrated Onion,Lime Juicepowder<Corn Syrup Solids,Lime Juice & Limeoil>,Soybean Oil,Tabasco Powder<Vinegar,Red Pepper,Salt>,Citric Acid,Malicacid,Dehydrated Parsley,Natural Flavor,Natural Smoke Flavor,Annatto}Soybean Oil).

Check Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad