Is Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Containing Up To 15% Of A Solution(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Salt,Yeast Extract,Molasses Powder,Sesame Oil,Shitake Extract Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Disodium Inosinate&Guanylate,Citric Acid},Salt,Sodium Phosphates),Coated With(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Dehydrated Garlic,Salt,Spices,Dehydrated Onion,Lime Juicepowder<Corn Syrup Solids,Lime Juice & Limeoil>,Soybean Oil,Tabasco Powder<Vinegar,Red Pepper,Salt>,Citric Acid,Malicacid,Dehydrated Parsley,Natural Flavor,Natural Smoke Flavor,Annatto}Soybean Oil).

Check Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad