Is Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Containing Up To 15% Of A Solution(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Salt,Yeast Extract,Molasses Powder,Sesame Oil,Shitake Extract Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Disodium Inosinate&Guanylate,Citric Acid},Salt,Sodium Phosphates),Coated With(Water,Seasoning{Maltodextrin,Dehydrated Garlic,Salt,Spices,Dehydrated Onion,Lime Juicepowder<Corn Syrup Solids,Lime Juice & Limeoil>,Soybean Oil,Tabasco Powder<Vinegar,Red Pepper,Salt>,Citric Acid,Malicacid,Dehydrated Parsley,Natural Flavor,Natural Smoke Flavor,Annatto}Soybean Oil).
Check Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Mojo Oven Roasted Chicken, Served Fresh Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


