Is Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Seasoned With {Water,Season-Ing (Chicken Flavor <Corn Starch, Naturalflavors, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Gumarabic, Guar Gum>, Salt, Sugar, Spices)}.

Check Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go