Is Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Seasoned With {Water,Season-Ing (Chicken Flavor <Corn Starch, Naturalflavors, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Gumarabic, Guar Gum>, Salt, Sugar, Spices)}.
Check Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


