No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Publix Deli Prosciutto Panino Fingers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Prosciutto (pork, Salt). Contains: Milk.

Check Publix Deli Prosciutto Panino Fingers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Publix Deli Prosciutto Panino Fingers | Spoonful