Is Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Saltcultures, Rennet, Balsamic Vinegar Ofmodena, Glucose Syrup, Guar Gum,Xanthangum, Stabilizer, Natural Raspberry Flavor,Antioxidant E224, Contains Sulfites,Choco-Late Espresso Bits Dark {Chocolate (Choco-Late Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter,Soy Leci-Thin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup,Coffee, Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin,Confectionery Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar,Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch <Corn>,Coconut Oil, Vegetable Protein, Propyleneglycol)}, Confectioners Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Cornstarch}, Cocoa.

Check Publix Deli Raspberry Chocolate Espresso Bon Bon, Goat Cheese60 Cal/Bal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping