Is Publix Deli Spicy Wing Sauce Dipping Cup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Polysorbate 60, Extractive Of Paprika (Color), Spice, Sodium Benzoate Preservative), Natural & Artificial Flavor (Includes Milk), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Publix Deli Spicy Wing Sauce Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Spicy Wing Sauce Dipping Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


