Is Publix Deli Spicy Wing Sauce Dipping Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Polysorbate 60, Extractive Of Paprika (Color), Spice, Sodium Benzoate Preservative), Natural & Artificial Flavor (Includes Milk), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Publix Deli Spicy Wing Sauce Dipping Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Spicy Wing Sauce Dipping Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


