Is Publix Deli Tomato Herb Marinated Mozzarellla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese(Pasteurizedmilk,Vinegar,Enzymes,Salt)Canola Oil &Virgin Olive Oil Blend(Canola Oil,Virginolive Oil,Beta Carotene)Garlic,Tomatospices(Basil,Parsley,Sweet Chili Pepperpaprika,Bay,Marjoram,Oregano,Thyme,Savorycayenne Pepper,Coriander,Cumin,Mustardrosemary)Roasted Garlic,Fructose,Naturaltomato Flavor With Other Natural Flavorsbeet Juice Powder(Color)Citric Acidextractives Of Basil,Coarse Kosher Salt(Salt,Yellow Prussiate Of Soda{Anti-Cakingagent}).
Check Publix Deli Tomato Herb Marinated Mozzarellla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Tomato Herb Marinated Mozzarellla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Publix Deli Tomato Herb Marinated Mozzarellla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


