Is Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor <
- chicken broth
- chicken seasoned with
chicken flavor <
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Seasoned With {Water,Season-Ing (Chicken Flavor <Corn Starch, Naturalflavors, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Gumarabic, Guar Gum>, Salt, Sugar, Spices)}.
Check Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Original, Oven Roasted Chicken - Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


