Is Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go Vegan?

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Chickpeas(Prepared Chickpeas,Water,Salt,Disodiumedta,Sodiummeta Bisulfite),Red Wine Olive Vinaigrette (Canola Oil,Redwine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sugar, Spices,Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Xanthangum), Grape Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (Pasteu-Rized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymespowdered Cellulose & Potato Starch, Natam-Ycin), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives,Brine {Water, Salt}, Extra Virgin Oliveoil),Cucumbers, Pepperoncini (Pepperonciniwater, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acidcitric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Meta-Bisulfite, Turmeric), Red Onion, Carrots.
Check Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


