Is Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Chickpeas(Prepared Chickpeas,Water,Salt,Disodiumedta,Sodiummeta Bisulfite),Red Wine Olive Vinaigrette (Canola Oil,Redwine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sugar, Spices,Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Xanthangum), Grape Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (Pasteu-Rized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymespowdered Cellulose & Potato Starch, Natam-Ycin), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives,Brine {Water, Salt}, Extra Virgin Oliveoil),Cucumbers, Pepperoncini (Pepperonciniwater, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acetic Acidcitric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Meta-Bisulfite, Turmeric), Red Onion, Carrots.
Check Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Publix Deli Traditional Greek Style Salad Grab and Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


