Is Publix Deli Tuscan Herb Style, Oven Roasted Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken With Seasoning(Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate,Rice Starchsugar, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Naturalflavors, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Xanthangum, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide {Anti-Caking Agent}),Coated With (Salt, Palm Oilsugar,Dehyrated Garlic,Spices,Maltodextrincorn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Chickenbroth, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Solids,Dehyrated Parsley,Natural Flavors,Lessthan2% Silicon Dioxide{Anti-Caking Agent}).
Check Publix Deli Tuscan Herb Style, Oven Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Tuscan Herb Style, Oven Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


