Is Publix Deli Wings Quick Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- coated with dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated With Dextrose, Salt, Naturalflavorings, Tomato Powder, Spices, Extrac-Tives Of Paprika And Turmeric.Turkeybreast, Water, Contains Less Than One Andone Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodiumphosphate And Dextrose.
Check Publix Deli Wings Quick Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Wings Quick Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


