Is Publix Deluxe American, Cheese Slices Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Color Added, Sunflower Lecithin For Separation.

Check Publix Deluxe American, Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch