Is Publix Dressing, 1000 Island Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of salt, mustard flour, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, onion
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of salt, mustard flour, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, onion
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Red Bell Pepper, Turmeric [Color]), Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Natural Flavor, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check Publix Dressing, 1000 Island against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Dressing, 1000 Island in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


