Is Publix Edamame, Whole Pod, Steam-In-Bag Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybeans).
Check Publix Edamame, Whole Pod, Steam-In-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Edamame, Whole Pod, Steam-In-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


