Is EGG CUSTARD PIE, EGG CUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY (MILK), YEAST BLEND (YEAST, ENZYMES), NUTMEG, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE).
Check EGG CUSTARD PIE, EGG CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG CUSTARD PIE, EGG CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


