Is EGG CUSTARD PIE, EGG CUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY (MILK), YEAST BLEND (YEAST, ENZYMES), NUTMEG, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE).
Check EGG CUSTARD PIE, EGG CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG CUSTARD PIE, EGG CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


