Is Publix Eggstirs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs Whites, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta-Carotene), Spice, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Sulfate, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3.
Check Publix Eggstirs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Eggstirs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Liquid


