Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.

Check Publix Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Publix Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful