Is Publix Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check Publix Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad