Is Publix Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Publix Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


