Is Publix Hatch Chile Cashews, Hatch Chile Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CHILE SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING 8.5% HATCH GREEN CHILEJ, SALT, SUGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING GRILL FLAVOR FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Publix Hatch Chile Cashews, Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Hatch Chile Cashews, Hatch Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


