Is Publix Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra-Pasteurized Grade A Vegan?

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80. Contains: Milk.
Check Publix Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra-Pasteurized Grade A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Heavy Whipping Cream Ultra-Pasteurized Grade A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
About this product
Milk · Liquid


