Is Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corns Syrup. Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk (liquid, Salted), Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic *, Onion *. Paprika, Xanthan Gum, And Propylene Glycol Alginate (emulsifiers), Mustard Seed, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate 21% (preservatives), Beta-carotene (color), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium, Edta (to Preserve Flavor), Dextrose, Spice Extractives. * Dried. Contains: Eggs.
Check Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


