Is Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- propylene glycol alginate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corns Syrup. Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk (liquid, Salted), Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic *, Onion *. Paprika, Xanthan Gum, And Propylene Glycol Alginate (emulsifiers), Mustard Seed, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate 21% (preservatives), Beta-carotene (color), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium, Edta (to Preserve Flavor), Dextrose, Spice Extractives. * Dried. Contains: Eggs.
Check Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


